Past Sovereigns/Honors
 
 1911   Albert A. Jessup, KGC     1912   James Stephenson, Jr.    1913   George C. Heubener     1914   Carles W. Wayland    1915   Frank G. Ensign
1916  Edward Smith   1917  Will P. Lyon   1918  Lewis W. Ensign    1919  Harry J. Syms    1920  Charles S. Rathbun
1921  Oscar H. Allen   1922  Frederick R. Hartenbower   1923  George O. Buhn    1924  Fletcher A. Jeter    1925  Charles W. Mack
1926  John H. Hoffgarten   1927  Richard F. Bicknell   1928  John M. Greenfield   1929  Austin A. Walker   1930  Fred A. Pittenger
1931  Lem A. York   1932  N. Eugene Brassie   1933  Thomas N. Nelson   1934  James L. Stewart   1935 James W. Gwinn
1936  Jotham A. Lippincott   1937  William Wallin   1938  Warren G. Swendsen   1939  Stanly Easton   1940  Homer David
1941  Fern M. Cole   1942  Samuel H. Kayler   1943  John P. Halliwell, Sr.   1944  Urie E. Brown   1945  C. Fred Mann
1946  Howard R. McBride   1947  Daniel F. Banks   1948  Clyde I Rush   1949  William Donald   1950  Claude M. Gorden
1951  Ralph M. York   1952  Walter H. Bristol   1953  A. Edward Prince   1954  Edmund R. Bennett   1955  Edward D. Sanman
1956  George C. Walker   1957  Earl W. Turner   1958  Frank W. Perry   1959  Herbert H. Eberle   1960  James W. Tapper
1961  Harley A Mathison   1962  Edgar F. lessenger   1963  Rolland R. Fletcher   1964  Donald R. Russell   1965  Wendell W. Wilson
1966  Donald E. Haasch   1967  Gifford R. Shaffer   1968  Merlin B. Williams   1969  G. Paul Bragg   1970  Walter R. York
1971  Ernest A. Logan, Jr.   1972  John P. Halliwell, Jr.   1973  Karl W. Bonham   1974  Herbert G. Fritz   1975  Blythe B. Clemons
1976  Arden D. Askey   1977  John T. Parish   1978  Austin J. Salisbury   1979  John C. Trebilcock   1980  James A. Davidson
1981  Howard M. Carney   1982  John W. Morf   1983  Richard E. Wheeler   1984  Lenn Magill   1985  Burrell G. Lirgg
1986 Charles B. Kunze +   1987  Herbert L. Whitby   1988  Dale C. Stoller   1989  C. Howard Persons   1990 James T. Bunce
1991  Ernest I. Teter   1992  Ronald C. Krohn   1993  M. William Echo +   1994  Kent W. Gist   1995  Samuel D. Houston
1996  Harry C. Moore   1997  Donald S. McAnulty   1998  Dave E. Holman   1999  David C. Triplett *   2000  Harry L. Huffer
2001  Wayne L. Ellis   2002  John R. Garner   2003  Roy F. Abo   2004  James L. Curtis   2005  N. Dean Millard *
2006  B. Dale Winch *   2007  David A. Grindle *   2008  Richard L. Rowe *   2009  Jay A. Leonard *   2010  Ronald M. Lowe *
2011  Donald S. Thoen   2012  William K. Curtis, Jr. *   2013  Bruce A. Wethered *   2014  Richard C. Broemeling *   2015  Johnny A. Willis *
2016  G. Arthur Shoemaker *   2017  Jerry D. Parsons   2018  Theo J. Bahr   2018  Steven L. Hall *   2019  J. Sherwin Wilson *
2020  Clinton A. "Bud" Wethered *                        
 
* Living            + Demitted 
 
  
Grand Star of the Order
 
Past Illustrious Grand Sovereign
Knight Grand Cross of Constantine
 
Jessup Grand Sovereign
 
K. C. Albert A. Jessup (1920-21)
 
Herndon Grand Sovereign
 
K. C. James C. Herndon (2010-11)
 
rcc int gen large
 
Knight Commander of Constantine
 
K. C. L. Merton Dawald, P.I.G. (1982)
 
Intendant General
G. Arthur Shoemaker, PS